ホーム概要モデル料金サポート

Claude Haiku 5.5 vs Command A Reasoning

Side-by-side specs, pricing and capabilities. Both models run on Clade under one subscription, so you can switch between them in the same conversation.

Claude Haiku 5.5 comes from Anthropic and Command A Reasoning from Cohere. The practical difference for most people is context, price, and which input types each one accepts.

Claude Haiku 5.5 holds more in a single conversation — 1M tokens against 256K — which matters for long documents and large codebases.

Claude Haiku 5.5 is the cheaper of the two on input tokens at $0.10 / 1M tokens.

SpecificationClaude Haiku 5.5Command A Reasoning
ProviderAnthropicCohere
Model IDclaude-haiku-5-5command-a-reasoning-08-2025
Context window1M256K
Max output128K32K
Input price$0.10 / 1M tokens$5.00 / 1M tokens
Output price$0.50 / 1M tokens$20.00 / 1M tokens
Knowledge cutoff2026-06—
Input typestext, image, filetext
Output typestexttext
PlanAll paid plansAll paid plans

Which should you use?

Pick Claude Haiku 5.5 when…

  • You need the larger context window — 1M against 256K.
  • Cost matters: input runs at $0.10 / 1M tokens versus $5.00 / 1M tokens.
  • You want longer single responses — up to 128K output tokens.
  • You need image and file input, which the other model does not accept.
Claude Haiku 5.5 details

Pick Command A Reasoning when…

  • You prefer Cohere's tone and formatting for your work.
Command A Reasoning details

Related comparisons

Try both on Clade

You do not have to choose. One Clade subscription gives you Claude Haiku 5.5, Command A Reasoning, and every other model on the platform.